CHARLIE – Bio

Birth Name: Charlie McDermott
Date of Birth: 6 April 1990
Place of Birth: West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Trivia

- According to the DVD for The Ten (2007), there were 52 takes where Charlie was slapped in the back of his head by Liev Schreiber.
- Has a guilty pleasure for misplaced pennies and dreams of one day having his face on the 13 dollar bill.

Personal Quotes

- You will never miss 100% of the shots you don’t take.

Source: IMDB